Delivery Timelines May Impact Due To Covid-19 Crisis & As Per Govt Guidelines For Your Zone !
SHOP FOR
Plot # 23, H.No.35-77/6, Brundavan Colony, Neredmet X Roads, Sainikpuri, Secunderabad -500094, Telangana INDIA 500094 Hyderabad IN
Pickzkart Online Shopping
Plot # 23, H.No.35-77/6, Brundavan Colony, Neredmet X Roads, Sainikpuri, Secunderabad -500094, Telangana INDIA Hyderabad, IN
+9118002585838 https://cdn1.storehippo.com/s/5a952c7e91a5852162ca436f/5f3133ea51f8b2332a6db663/webp/logo-grey-purpel-480x480.png" admin@pickzkart.com
5b5017267250450642f3c7ac PolySorbate 80 Tween 80 Solubilizer for Oils Emulsifier Combines Oil with Water 100 ml https://cdn2.storehippo.com/s/5a952c7e91a5852162ca436f/ms.products/5b5017267250450642f3c7ac/images/5b5017267250450642f3c7ad/5b5014f0b1bfdacb5aac18ba/webp/5b5014f0b1bfdacb5aac18ba.jpg
  1. Non-ionic emulsifier (enables water & oil to mix), dispersing agent, solubilizer, mild antistatic & conditioning properties, solubilizer & stabilizer of essential oils. Widely used in hair loss treatments.
  2. Use polysorbate in applications where you need water and oil to combine a prime example would be bath oils where you have oil that you want to disperse in water. Polysorbate 80 is best used for vegetable oils that are thicker and heavier. If you are looking to combine essential oils with water then use Polysorbate 20. Both Polysorbate 20 and 80 can be used in the same product.
  3. How To Use: Can be added to formulas as is. Typical use level is 1 - 10%. For external use only.
  4. Applications: Body washes, hair shampoos, hair loss treatments, lotions, creams, bath oils, solubilizates.
  5. NET WEIGHT 100 ml
  6. Polysorbate 80 is used as a cleanser, an emulsifier and a surfectant in products ranging from pharmaceuticals to vitamins, cosmetics to foods. 
ZNV049
in stock INR 297
PolySorbate
1 1

PolySorbate 80 Tween 80 Solubilizer for Oils Emulsifier Combines Oil with Water 100 ml

₹297
₹305   (3% OFF)

Prepaid Orders: Flat 5% Instant Discount On All Banks Credit/Debit Cards & Netbanking.

Extra Flat 5% Instant Discount on Prepaid Orders. Max Discount Rs. 1500/- T&C Apply*

Offer Applicable On All Banks Credit/Debit Cards & Netbanking.

Use "Promotions & Offers" @ Payment Gateway.

Cashback Offers: Extra Flat 5% Cash Back On Prepaid Orders Above Rs. 1500/-. Cashback not Applicable on Purchase of Mobiles & COD Orders


Features
  • Widely used in hair loss treatments.

Description of product

  1. Non-ionic emulsifier (enables water & oil to mix), dispersing agent, solubilizer, mild antistatic & conditioning properties, solubilizer & stabilizer of essential oils. Widely used in hair loss treatments.
  2. Use polysorbate in applications where you need water and oil to combine a prime example would be bath oils where you have oil that you want to disperse in water. Polysorbate 80 is best used for vegetable oils that are thicker and heavier. If you are looking to combine essential oils with water then use Polysorbate 20. Both Polysorbate 20 and 80 can be used in the same product.
  3. How To Use: Can be added to formulas as is. Typical use level is 1 - 10%. For external use only.
  4. Applications: Body washes, hair shampoos, hair loss treatments, lotions, creams, bath oils, solubilizates.
  5. NET WEIGHT 100 ml
  6. Polysorbate 80 is used as a cleanser, an emulsifier and a surfectant in products ranging from pharmaceuticals to vitamins, cosmetics to foods. 

User reviews

  0/5