Sweet almond oil (Prunus amygdalus) is one of the most popular carrier oil. It is extracted by the process of Cold Pressing from the seeds of almond tree. Almond oil is obtained from the dried kernels of the almond tree and it is an excellent emollient and also helps the skin to balance its loss and absorption of moisture. It is further a great moisturizer suitable for all skin types. Almond oil is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. Sweet Almond oil is excellent for all skin types. Sweet Almond oil is a wonderful product for massage and skin care. Sweet Almond oil blends well with all essential oils including Rose oil, Jasmine oil, Cedarwood oil, Lavender oil, Lemon oil etc. The common name of sweet almond oil is Amygdale amara and Amygdalin.We use Amber Color Glass Bottle with Euro Dropper white for storage.